<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d10192368\x26blogName\x3dChrno\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mckev.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mckev.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4666054739912314381', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thursday, February 17, 2005

Happy 25th Birthday

Haha I'm 25 years today :). Wow I have passed one quarter century in this planet!! What have I done in this 25 years? I don't think I have done much..

I was late again this morning. Grrr... it has becoming a bad habit! Everytime I opened my eyes it's always 07.30 :(. As usual I have to take taxi to the office. It's sooo hard to get up early. I'm always getting up late since ummm... all my life? I almost think that it's a curse. If anyone got the tricks please tell me, would you??

This afternoon, I went lunch to Gandy Menteng with my friends: Astri, Makka, Yardin, and Ruswan on my treat. I ordered chicken steak, it's a kind of fried chicken with some kind of sauce (I like fried chicken by the way *hmmmm yummy* :b). And a cold chocolate drink *slurp*. We spent one hour there, then we went to Dapur Coklat Menteng to buy black forrest cake for everyone else in the office. We arrived back on the office at 14.40 PM, and we have late for almost 2 hours! Luckily our manager was out meeting. But he (my manager), Felix, is a very kind person, even if he saw us this late he will never objected as long we have done our job. Everyone congratulated me on getting one year older *sigh*.

It's 6.30 PM now and it's getting dark outside. I'm still in the office writing this. I'm very tired. I think I'll go home now. Bye all, wish you have a very nice day today!

Cheers,
Kevin Haritmonds

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home